Division

Larry Bishop Memorial Cup - RMLL Junior B Tier I Championship:
2018: 
gold- calgary shamrocks 
silver-red deer rampage

2017:
Gold - Manitoba Blizzard
Silver - Red Deer Rampage
Bronze - Calgary Chill
RMLL Tier I North Division Champions:
2018 - Fort Saskatchewan Rebels
2017 - Red Deer Rampage
2016 - Red Deer Rampage
2015 - Manitoba Blizzard
2014 - Red Deer Rampage
2013 - NAMLC Crude
2012 - Sherwood Park Titans
2010 - Saskatchewan Swat
2009 - Edmonton Warriors

RMLL Tier I South Division Champions:
2018 - Calgary Shamrocks
2017 - Calgary Chill
2016 - Calgary Shamrocks
2015 - Calgary Chill
2014 - Calgary Chill
2013 - Calgary Mountaineers
2012 - Calgary Mountaineers
2010 - Calgary Mountaineers
2009 - Calgary Mountaineers

Rmll Tier 1 central division Champions:
2018 - Red Deer Rampage

Rmll tier 1 east division champions:
2018 - Manitoba Blizzard
2017- manitoba blizzard
2016 - Manitoba blizzard

Provincial

2018 Jr. B tier 1 ALA Champions
Calgary Shamrocks

2017 Jr.B tier 1 ALA Champions
Red deer Rampage

2017 Larry Bishop Memorial Cup
RMLL Junior B Tier I Championship
Gold - Manitoba Blizzard
Silver - Red Deer Rampage
Bronze - Calgary Chill

2016 Jr. B Tier I RMLL Champions
Manitoba Blizzard

2016 Jr. B Tier I ALA Champions
Calgary Chill

2016 Jr. B Tier I ALA Bronze Winners
Red Deer Rampage

2015 Provincial Champions
Gold - Saskatchewan Swat
Silver - Manitoba Blizzard
Bronze - Calgary Chill

2014 Alberta Champions
Gold - Red Deer Rampage
Silver - Calgary Chill
Bronze - Calgary Mountaineers

2013 Alberta Champions
Gold- Calgary Jr. B Mountaineers
Silver- NAMLC Crude

2012 ALA Provincial Winners
Gold- Calgary Mountaineers
Silver- Sherwood Park Titans

2011 ALA Provincial Winners
Gold - Calgary Jr. B Mountaineers
Silver - Edmonton Warriors

2010 ALA Provincial Winners
Gold - Calgary Mountaineers
Silver - Saskatchewan Swat

2009 ALA Provincial Winners
Gold: Calgary Mountaineers
Silver: Edmonton Warriors

2008 ALA Provincial Winners
Gold: Calgary Mountaineers
Silver: Sherwood Park Titans

2007 ALA Provincial Winners
Gold: Calgary Mountaineers
Silver: Red Deer Rampage

2006 ALA Provincial Winners
Gold: Edmonton Warriors
Silver: Rockyview Silvertips

2005 ALA Provincial Winners
Gold: Edmonton Warriors
Silver: Sherwood Park Titans

2004 ALA Provincial Winners
Gold: Calgary Mountaineers
Silver: St. Albert Rams

2003 ALA Provincial Winners
Gold: Edmonton Warriors
Silver:

2002 ALA Provincial Winners
Gold: Edmonton Miners
Silver: Edmonton Warriors

2001 ALA Provincial Winners
Gold: Edmonton Miners
Silver: Calgary Mountaineers

2000 ALA Provincial Winners
Gold: Calgary Mountaineers
Silver: Edmonton Miners

1999 ALA Provincial Winners
Gold: Edmonton Miners
Silver

National

Founders’ Cup

Competition for the Canadian National Junior “B” Championship was initiated by the Canadian Lacrosse Association (the “CLA”) in September, 1964. A silver cup donated by Castrol Oils Limited served as the winner’s trophy from 1964 – 1971, but was retired to the Canadian Lacrosse Hall of Fame located in New Westminster, B.C. in 1972.

In 1972, the CLA inaugurated the Founder’s Trophy (1972 – Present) emblematic of the Junior “B” Championship of Canada. This beautiful, handcrafted, unique trophy commemorates the founders of organized lacrosse, particularly the contributions of “The Father of Organized Lacrosse”, Dr. George W. Beers of Montreal, Quebec. Dr. Beers wrote the first rulebook and in 1867 and was instrumental in organizing the National Lacrosse Association (predecessor to the CLA).

In the past, the Founders’ Cup was an “invitational” tournament, however, it has been converted to a “Championship” tournament. This year, the Host Team, representatives of the Rocky Mountain Lacrosse League (Alberta, Saskatchewan, and Manitoba), the West Coast Junior B Lacrosse League (British Columbia), the Ontario Junior B Lacrosse League, the East Coast Junior Lacrosse League (Nova Scotia and New Brunswick), and the First Nations Lacrosse Association will compete for the national title.

Alberta Champions
2009 Founders’ Cup
Calgary Mountaineers
1999 Founders’ Cup
Edmonton Miners
1980 Founders’ Cup
Enoch Tomahawks