Provincial

Jack Little Trophy

The ALA Junior B Tier II Provincial Trophy, the Jack Little Trophy, is named in honour of Jack Little, the founder of Nanton lacrosse.  In 1970, Jack‘s Intermediate Lacrosse Team was the first Intermediate team to win a Provincial title. The Trophy was then awarded to an intermediate Lacrosse team until 1999. In 2000, the Jack Little Trophy became the ALA Junior B Tier II Provincial Trophy.

JR. B Tier 2 Provincial CHAMPIONS 
Gold - LLoydmister xtreme 
Silver - High river heat
Bronze - Red Deer Renegades

Junior B Tier II Provincial Champions 
Gold - Lethbridge Barracudas
Silver - Lakeland Heat
Bronze - Sherwood Park Titans

2016 Provincial Champions
Gold - Olds Mavericks
Silver - Lethbridge Barracudas 

2015 Provincial Champions
Gold - Fort Saskatchewan Rebels
Silver - Medicine Hat Sun Devils 

2014 Provincial Champions
Gold - Lethbridge Barracudas
Silver - Fort Saskatchewan Rebels

2013 ALA Provincial Winners 
Gold - Medicine Hat Sun Devils
Silver - Westlock Rock

2012 ALA Provincial Winners
Gold - Vermilion Roar
Silver - Lethbridge Barracudas

2011 ALA Provincial Winners
Gold - Edmonton Wizards 
Silver - Medicine Hat Sun Devils

2010 ALA Provincial Winners
Gold: Medicine Hat Sun Devils
Silver: Edmonton Wizards

2009 ALA Provincial Winners
Gold: Fort Saskatchewan Rebels
Silver: Medicine Hat Sun Devils
Bronze: Vermillion Roar
Host: Fort Saskatchewan Rebels

2008 ALA Provincial Winners
Gold: Fort Saskatchewan Rebels
Silver: Lethbridge Bert & Mac‘s Barracudas
Bronze: Medicine Hat Sun Devils
Host: Fort Saskatchewan Rebels

2007 ALA Provincial Winners
Gold: Fort Saskatchewan Rebels
Silver: Medicine Hat Sun Devils
Bronze: Okotoks Ice
Host: Okotoks Ice

2006 ALA Provincial Winners
Gold: Medicine Hat Sun Devils
Silver: Calgary Bandits
Bronze: St. Albert Rams
Host: Okotoks Ice

2005 ALA Provincial Winners 
Gold: Red Deer Rampage
Silver: Rockyview Silvertips
Bronze: Edmonton Warriors
Host: Red Deer Rampage

2004 ALA Provincial Winners
Gold: Edmonton Warriors
Silver: Red Deer Rampage
Bronze:
Host: Red Deer Rampage

2003 ALA Provincial Winners
Gold: Sherwood Park Titans
Silver:
Bronze:
Host:

2002 ALA Provincial Winners
Gold: Sherwood Park Titans
Silver: St. Albert Rams
Bronze: Okotoks Ice (Mustangs)
Host: St. Albert Rams

2001 ALA Provincial Winners
Gold: Edmonton Warriors
Silver:
Bronze:
Host:

2000 ALA Provincial Winners 
Gold: Edmonton Warriors
Silver:
Bronze:
Host:

Division

RMLL Tier II Jim Andrews Conference:
2018 - Lloydminster Xtreme
2017 - Lakeland Heat
2016 - Lakeland Heat
2015 - Fort Saskatchewan Rebels
2014 - Fort Saskatchewan Rebels
2013 - Westlock Roack
2012 - Vermilion Roar
2010 - Edmonton Wizards
2009 - Fort Saskatchewan Rebels
2008 - Fort Saskatchewan Rebels
2007 - Fort Saskatchewan Rebels
2006 - Northern Alberta Rams
2005 - Red Deer Rampage
2004 - Edmonton Warriors
2003 - Sherwood Park Titans
2002 - Sherwood Park Titans

North East Division Champion
2014 - Fort Saskatchewan Rebels
2013 - Vermilion Roar

North Central Division Champion
2014 - Westlock Rock
2013 - Westlock Rock

RMLL Tier II Cindy Garant Conference:
2018 - High River Heat
2017 - Lethbridge Barracudas
2016 - Lethbridge Barracudas
2015 - Medicine Hat Sun Devils
2014 - Lethbridge Barracudas
2013 - Medicine Hat Sun Devils
2012 - Lethbridge Barracudas
2011 - Medicine Hat Sun Devils
2010 - Medicine Hat Sun Devils
2009 - Medicine Hat Sun Devils
2008 - Medicine Hat Sun Devils
2007 - Medicine Hat Sun Devils
2006 - Medicine Hat Sun Devils
2005 - Rockyview Silvertips
2004 - Calgary Bandits
2003 - Calgary Chill
2002 - Okotoks Ice (Mustangs)

South West Division Champion
2014 - Red Deer Renegades
2013 - Red Deer Renegades

South Central Division Champion
2014 - Lethbridge Barracudas
2013 - Medicine Hat Sun Devils