Calgary Jr. B Tier I Mountaineers Winter Floor

Preseason floor times for current Jr B Mountaineers, Drafted Players and Free Agents. $10 per floor time.

Contact Sandra Shuya @ 403-818-3204 or sjshuya@shaw.ca for further information.

Location: Calgary Soccer Center

Dates & Times:
March 1st – 5:30pm-7:00pm – Annex Charlie
March 8th – 5:00pm-6:30pm – Annex Beta
March 15th – 5:30pm-7:00pm – Annex Charlie
March 22nd – 5:30pm-7:00pm – Annex Charlie
March 29th – 4:15pm-5:45pm – Annex Beta
April 1st – 9:15pm-10:45pm – Calgary Soccer Center
April 2nd – 9:00pm-10:30pm – Calgary Soccer Center
April 9th – 8:30pm-10:00pm – Calgary Soccer Center
April 16th – 8:30pm-10:00pm – Calgary Soccer Center
Sunday, April 19th – 3:00p -5:00pm – Stu Peppard

 

Silvertips Pre Season Training Camp

Floor times for current Silvertips players, Graduating Midgets, and Free Agents.
$10 per floor time or $80 for all 10 sessions.
Any questions, email Darren at darren@deitzwealth.com.

Location: Spray Lake – Turf Field in Cochrane

Dates & Times
Sunday, March 8th – 1:30–3:00 PM
Sunday, March 15th – 1:30–3:00 PM

 

Okotoks Jr. B Marauders Pre-Season Floor

Floor times are open to all Marauders Players, Drafted Players and Free Agents.

Cost: $10.00 per session
Location: Crescent Point Regional Field House

Dates & Times:
Wednesday, March 4th – 8:00PM-9:30PM – Giant Oil
Friday, March 6th –  8:00PM-9:30PM –  Blue field
Wednesday, March 11th – 9:00PM-10:30PM – Whiteline Shelters
Wednesday, March 18th – 8:00PM-9:30PM – Giant Oil
Wednesday, March 25th – 8:00PM-9:30PM – High River Toyota

Friday, March 27th –  8:00PM-9:30PM – High River Toyota

 

Sr. Womens Rage Pre Season Floor

Ladies Winter Lacrosse Conditioning Camp Midget, Junior & Senior Players welcome!

Location: Collicutt Centre, Red Deer, AB

Dates & Times:
Starting every Monday from January 6th, 2020 to Monday, March 16th, 2020 – 8:15 PM to 9:15 PM

 

Red Deer Rampage and Renegades Winter Floor

Men’s Winter Lacrosse Conditioning Camp Midget & Junior Players welcome!

Location: Collicutt Centre, Red Deer, AB

Dates & Times:
Starting every Monday from January 6th, 2020 to Monday, March 16th, 2020 – 9:15 PM – 10:45 PM

 

Calgary Shamrocks Pre Season Training Camp

Location: Calgary Soccer Centre – Annex Building – Charlie
Cost: $10.00 per session.

Dates & Times:
February 20th – 8:15pm-9:45pm
February 27th – 8:15pm-9:45pm
March 5th – 8:15pm-9:45pm
March 12th – 8:15pm-9:45pm
March 19th – 8:15pm-9:45pm

 

Sherwood Park Tier II Titans Winter Floor

Location: Realty Field 2

Dates & Times:
Sunday, February 23rd – 9:30am-10:45am
Sunday, March 8th – 9:30am-10:45am
Sunday, March 15th – 9:30am-10:45am
Sunday, March 22nd – 9:30am-10:45am
Sunday, March 29th – 9:30am-10:45am

 

Sherwood Park Outlaws Drop In Lacrosse

Location: Millenium Place

Dates & Times:
Friday, March 6th – 8:45pm-9:45pm
Friday, March 13th – 8:45pm-9:45pm
Friday, March 27th – 8:45pm-9:45pm

 

Rockyview Silvertips Jr. Ladies Pre-Season Floor

Location: Calgary South Soccer Centre & Calgary West Soccer Centre

Dates & Times:
Saturday, February 22nd – 4:30pm-6:00pm – Calgary South Soccer Centre
Saturday, February 29th – 4:30pm-6:00pm – Calgary South Soccer Centre
Saturday, March 7th – 4:30pm-6:00pm – Calgary South Soccer Centre
Saturday, March 14th – 10:00am-11:30am – Calgary West Soccer Centre
Saturday, March 21st – 5:30pm-7:00pm – Calgary West Soccer Centre
Saturday, March 28th – 10:00am-11:30pm – Calgary West Soccer Centre
Saturday, April 4th – 9:00am-10:30pm – Calgary West Soccer Centre

 

Calgary Jr. Ladies Cardinals Pre-Season Floor

Location: NE Genesis Centre, Fieldhouse #1

Dates & Times:
Tuesday, March 3rd – 8:00pm-9:00pm
Thursday, March 12th – 7:30pm-9:00pm
Tuesday, March 17th – 7:30pm-9:00pm
Wednesday, March 25th – 7:30pm-9:00pm
Tuesday, March 31st – 7:30pm-9:00pm

 

Jr. B Tier II Calgary Wranglers Pre-Season Floor

Location: NE Genesis Centre, Fieldhouse #1

Dates & Times:
Thursday, March 5th – 8:00pm-9:00pm
Monday, March 9th – 7:30pm-9:00pm
Monday, March 16th – 7:30pm-9:00pm
Tuesday, March 24th – 7:30pm-9:00pm
Wednesday, April 1st – 7:30pm-9:00pm

 

Parkland Posse Tryouts

Come on our to Parkland Posse Tier II Tryouts.

Location: TransAlta Tri Leisure Centre

Dates & Times:
Saturday, March 7th – 5:00pm-6:00pm
Saturday, March 14th – 5:00pm-6:00pm
Tuesday, March 17th – 9:00pm-10:00pm

 

2020 Crude Jr. Tier I Open Tryouts

The 2020 Crude JR. Tier 1 Lacrosse Club would like to invite All Non Drafted Graduating Midgets, Free Agents, Crude Draftees & Returning Crude players to Open Training Camp/Try outs.

Cost: $100.00
Location: Servus

Dates & Times:
Monday, March 2nd – 7:00-9:00PM – Tudor Glen
Wednesday, March 4th – 8:00-10:00PM – Sarasota
Sunday, March 8th – 7:00-9:00PM – Tudor Glen
Monday, March 9th – 7:00-9:00PM – Sarasota
Wednesday, March 11th – 7:00-9:00PM – Sarasota
Sunday, March 15th – 7:00-9:00PM – Sarasota
Monday, March 16th – 7:00-9:00PM – Sarasota

Players that are out right released after March 16th; these players will become Free Agents & can try out for another JR.B team

Wednesday, March 18th – 7:00-9:00PM – Sarasota
Sunday, March 22ns – 7:00-9:00PM – Sarasota
Monday, March 23rd – 7:00-9:00PM – Sarasota
Wednesday, March 25th – 7:00-9:00PM – Sarasota
Sunday, March 29th – 7:00-9:00PM – Tudor Glen

Registration form needs to be filled out & payment in full prior to going on the floor
Plus You will need to have the INTENT to PLAY filled out on the RMLL Web Page before going on the floor

HOPE TO SEE YOU ALL AT CAMP!

For further information please contact one of the following:

                                           Kevin Chysyk                                             Terry Dokken
                                            Registrar                                                           GM
                                      (C) 780 – 975-6602                              (H) 780 – 459-5705
                                      kpchysyk@gmail.com                        (C) 780 – 907-6505
                                                                                                   tfdokken@gmail.com

Okotoks Junior Ladies Raiders

Location: CP Regional Fieldhouse

Dates & Times:
Tuesday, March 10th – 9:00pm-10:00pm
Saturday, March 14th – 6:00pm-7:30pm
Saturday, March 21st – 6:00pm-7:30pm
Tuesday, March 24th – 6:30pm-8:00pm
Saturday, March 28th – 4:00pm-5:30pm
Monday, April 6th – 8:00pm-9:30pm

2020 Tier I Edmonton Warrior Open Tryouts

Location: Millennium Place Sherwood Park

Dates & Times:
Wednesday, March 11th – 8:30pm-9:30pm
Saturday, March 14th – 3:30pm-4:30pm
Sunday, March 15th – 3:30pm-4:30pm

Sr. C Calgary Irish Training Camp

Open to free agents and returning players.

Cost: $15.00 per floor time
Location: Calgary Soccer Center, Annex Building

Dates & Times:
Thursday March 19th 9:00pm to 10:00pm
Thursday March 26th 9:00pm to 10:00pm
Thursday April 2nd 8:00pm to 9:00pm

For any questions please contact Riley Damen
403 771 5161

 

Okotoks Erratic Training Camp

Open to Free Agents and Returning Players.
Cost: Free Agents – $10.00 per session

Location: Crescent Point Regional Field House

Dates & Times:
Tues. March 24 – 8:00 PM to 9:00 PM – High River Toyota Field
Tues. March 31 – 10:00 PM to 11:00 PM – Giant Oil Field

Location: Okotoks Recreation Centre – Murray Arena

Dates & Times:
Tues. April 7 – 8:30 PM to 10:00 PM
Thurs. April 9 – 8:30 PM to 10:00 PM
Tues. April 14 – 8:30 PM to 10:00 PM
Sun. April 19 – 2:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Tues. April 21 – 8:30 PM to 10:00 PM
Sun. April 26 – 2:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Tues. April 28 – 8:30 PM to 10:00 PM