Tue
Jun
12
TT1
WT1
4
16
Final
J1-085
Wed
Jun
13
Out
Sr.
5
15
Box
SB-039
BLU
AMI
19
7
Box
JA-022
SB2
AX2
5
11
Final
JS-085
Lad
Axe
13
6
Box
JL-065
Hea
WR2
23
2
Final
JS-087
LLX
Hea
7
16
Box
J2N-055
Ven
Sti
6
17
Final
JS-086
Wiz
WT2
6
12
Box
J2N-056
Jr
Sai
8
7
Box
JL-066
Thu
Jun
14
CLC
Reb
3
9
Final
J1-086
Err
Moh
5
11
Box
SC-038
Fri
Jun
15
AMO
JRA
14
13
Box
JA-023
Chi
Sha
8
10
Box
J1-087
OKM
Ram
3
9
Final
J1-088
SIL
J M
9
11
Final
J1-089
Tit
Wol
8:00pm
SOC
J2N-043
Hea
ROA
7
2
Final
J2N-057
Ren
Ven
27
2
Final
JS-096
WT1
MB1
10
11
Final
J1-090
Sat
Jun
16
L T
Dri
16
2
Box
JL-071
TT1
MB1
0
1
Box
J1-091
Sha
LBC
18
4
Box
J1-092
Yet
AX2
16
5
Final
JS-088
BLC
Mav
2:30pm
ALR
J1-093
Rag
Cou
3
8
Box
JL-068
WR2
Cra
18
8
Box
JS-090
Rag
Ren
6
19
Final
JS-089
S M
Out
3:30pm
SP
SB-041
WT2
Wol
6
7
Box
J2N-058
WSC
Rag
12
3
Box
SC-039
Sr.
BAX
5:00pm
SERV GA
SB-040
Car
Dri
6:00pm
BW
JL-069
SB2
Sti
7
5
Final
JS-091
SD2
Hea
6
10
Final
JS-092
Lad
Jr
13
11
Box
JL-070
CLC
MB1
8
18
Box
J1-094
WAR
CSR
12
6
Box
SB-042
BLC
Mav
8:30pm
ALR
J1-095
Moh
Err
10
5
Box
SC-040
Sun
Jun
17
BLC
Mav
11:30am
ALR
J1-096
Reb
MB1
13
14
Box
J1-097
Car
Jr
12:30pm
BW
JL-072
Pio
Iri
7
8
Box
SC-041
Sr.
CSR
20
3
Box
SB-043
AX2
Cra
24
9
Final
JS-093
Wol
Wiz
10
12
Box
J2N-059
RVA
Ban
5
7
Box
JL-074
WAR
S M
11
9
Box
SB-044
Rag
Min
2:00pm
VERS
SC-042
Rag
Sr
6
13
Box
JL-073
Yet
Rag
14
0
Final
JS-094
LBC
OKM
9
10
Box
J1-099
SD2
AX3
3:30pm
KINPX1
JS-095
WSC
Sil
10
10
Box
SC-043
TT1
CLC
10
8
Box
J1-098
L T
Axe
17
12
Box
JL-067
Ram
SIL
11
5
Box
J1-100
CT2
Tit
1
14
Box
J2N-060
Mon
Jun
18
CT2
WT2
5
9
Box
J2N-061
WR2
Hea
8
11
Box
JS-097
Cou
RVA
5
2
Box
JL-075
Tue
Jun
19
Sr
Sai
8:30pm
SP-A
JL-076
Wed
Jun
20
BLU
AMI
7:00pm
BH
JA-024
SB2
Ven
7:00pm
SP
JS-098
CSR
Kni
7:30pm
BW
SB-045
Lad
Car
7:30pm
OK-M
JL-077
LLX
ROA
8:00pm
CCCL
J2N-062
Sti
Yet
8:00pm
OLDSM
JS-099
Tit
Wiz
8:30pm
SP-A
J2N-063
Dri
Jr
9:00pm
AKS
JL-078
Fri
Jun
22
Sha
OKM
6:30pm
SP
J1-101
Chi
Ram
7:30pm
BW
J1-102
WT2
Tit
7:30pm
SOUTH GH
J2N-064
CLC
BLC
8:00pm
AKS
J1-103
Min
WSC
8:00pm
AKS
SC-044
Err
Moh
8:00pm
OK-M
SC-045
Rag
AX2
8:00pm
SL-T1
JS-100
Hea
LLX
8:30pm
CLIP
J2N-065
Ban
Sr
8:30pm
KNRRC1
JL-079
Cou
Rag
9:00pm
SP
JL-080
Sat
Jun
23
AX2
Ren
12:30pm
SP
JS-101
WT1
BLC
2:00pm
BH
J1-104
BAX
Out
2:00pm
BLACKF
SB-048
Sr
RVA
2:30pm
SP-A
JL-081
Hea
Sti
3:00pm
HR
JS-102
WR2
SD2
3:00pm
BW
JS-103
Wiz
ROA
3:00pm
COR
J2N-066
S M
Sr.
3:30pm
SP
SB-046
Mav
TT1
4:00pm
OLDSM
J1-105
SSW
MB1
4:30pm
KINMN SK
J1-106
Sil
Rag
5:00pm
BLACKF
SC-046
Jr
Axe
5:00pm
SP-A
JL-082
Reb
LBC
5:30pm
JUBC
J1-107
Sha
SIL
6:00pm
SP
J1-108
WK
Cra
7:00pm
Castlgr
JS-105
JAS
AMO
7:00pm
KINMN SK
JA-025
Ven
Yet
7:00pm
STRG
JS-104
Dri
L T
7:30pm
AKS
JL-083
WAR
Kni
8:00pm
JUBC
SB-047
JRA
BLU
8:00pm
MB1
JA-026
Sun
Jun
24
WK
Cra
10:00am
Rosslnd
JS-106
SSW
MB1
10:30am
KINMN SK
J1-109
SIL
BLC
11:30am
SL-T1
J1-110
WAR
Kni
12:30pm
JUBC
SB-049
AX3
Rag
12:30pm
SP
JS-107
Sil
Rag
1:00pm
BLACKF
SC-047
JAS
AMO
1:00pm
KINMN SK
JA-027
Sai
L T
1:30pm
BH
JL-084
Hea
CT2
1:30pm
CLIP
J2N-067
LLX
WT2
2:00pm
CCCL
J2N-068
Out
S M
2:00pm
KNRRC1
SB-050
Ven
SD2
2:00pm
STRG
JS-108
CSR
BAX
3:00pm
BW
SB-051
Ram
J M
3:00pm
KINX RD
J1-111
Yet
SB2
3:00pm
SYLN2
JS-109
Pio
Err
3:00pm
NSIC
SC-048
Iri
Moh
3:00pm
SP
SC-049
Reb
OKM
3:30pm
JUBC
J1-112
WT1
LBC
4:00pm
BH
J1-113
Lad
Rag
4:00pm
OK-M
JL-085
Ban
Cou
4:30pm
KNRRC1
JL-086
JRA
AMI
4:30pm
MB1
JA-028
CLC
TT1
7:30pm
AKS
J1-114
Mon
Jun
25
Axe
Car
9:00pm
SP
JL-087
Tue
Jun
26
Sr
Jr
8:30pm
SOC
JL-088
Wed
Jun
27
AMO
JRA
7:00pm
SP
JA-029
AMI
BLU
8:00pm
SERV GA
JA-030
BAX
Kni
8:30pm
BLACKF
SB-052
Dri
Sai
9:00pm
AKS
JL-089
Thu
Jun
28
SIL
Chi
8:00pm
SL-T1
J1-115
TT1
Reb
8:30pm
SOC
J1-116
Fri
Jun
29
Lad
L T
8:00pm
OK-M
JL-091
AMI
JAS
8:00pm
SERV GA
JA-032
BLU
AMO
8:00pm
SOUTH GH
JA-031
Ram
Mav
9:00pm
KINX RD
J1-117
Sha
OKM
9:00pm
SP
J1-118
Sat
Jun
30
BLU
JAS
2:00pm
SOUTH GH
JA-033
LBC
Sha
2:30pm
NSIC
J1-119
AMI
AMO
5:30pm
SERV GA
JA-034
Rocky Mountain Lacrosse League

Welcome to the Rocky Mountain Lacrosse League

Home of Alberta‘s Major Lacrosse League



Have Twitter? Follow the RMLL!
Follow us at RMLaxL





AWARDS

Jaydon Sommerfeld Memorial Award
2017 MVP - Jr. B Tier I Larry Bishop Memorial Cup
#23 Kelson Borisenko, Manitoba Blizzard



Rocky Mountain Lacrosse League Calendar
LegendHome GameAway Game PracticeAnnouncement EventDeadline


Title:
Start-End:
Location:
Description:


RMLL Mission Statement
To govern and promote Alberta amateur post midget box lacrosse and provide continual participant development opportunities for the pursuit of excellence and enjoyment while fostering fair play, sportsmanship and a general community spirit among our Members, Members of Members and supporters.

CODE OF CONDUCT
All Members, Members ofMembers, Official, or other person shall:

a) Attempt at all times to work toward the goalsand Mission Statement of the RMLL and the game of Lacrosse, and towards thebetterment of its Members;

b) Strive to heighten the image and dignity ofthe RMLL and the sport of Lacrosse as a whole, and to refrain from behaviorwhich may discredit or embarrass the RMLL or the Game;

c) Always be courteous and objective in dealingswith other Members;

d) Except when made through proper channels,refrain from unfavorable criticism of other Members or representatives of theRMLL;

e) Strive to achieve excellence in the sportwhile supporting the concepts of Fair Play and a Drug-Free sport;

f) Show respect for the cultural, social andpolitical values of all participants in the sport;

g) As a guest in a foreign country, otherprovince or other Association, abide by the laws of the host and adhere to anysocial customs concerning conduct.


Mailing Address:
Rocky Mountain Lacrosse League
PO Box 47083 Creekside
Calgary, Alberta
T3P 0A0


 



2018 Coaching Info for RMLL Coaches
The standard coaching requirements for RMLL Coaches is Competitive Introduction.

Click here for 2018 Coaching Program Information.

Please direct coaching administrative questions to coach@albertalacrosse.com

Professional Development Points


2018 Coaching Clinics


Upcoming!

2018 Minto Cup
The Minto Cup Jr. A National Championship is coming back to Alberta after a 6 year absence.

Dates: Thursday August 16 to Sun. August 26, 2018

Location: Max Bell Arena, Calgary

Co-hosted by the Okotoks Raiders & Calgary Mountaineers Jr. A teams

EXPERIENCE CANADA‘S PREMIER JUNIOR A NATIONAL LACROSSE CHAMPIONSHIP

Tickets arenow available for the 2018 Minto Cup, Canada‘s Junior A National Championship

SHERWOOD PARK, Alberta - Tickets for the 2018 Minto Cup are available now! The Minto Cup returns to Calgary, Alberta and will take place from August 16th to August 26th, 2018. The Minto Cup will feature the top Junior A teams from Alberta, British Columbia, and Ontario competing for the prestigious Minto Cup Trophy.

General admission tickets are $15.00 for round-robin games and $20.00 for Semi-Finals and Championship games. All Access Passes for the entire week are available to purchase for $80.00 prior to July 16th, 2018 and will cost $95.00 after the  deadline. There are discounts available for Seniors and Youth on All Access Passes and Single Game Tickets, as well as discounts for single-game tickets when purchasing five (5) or more! A full listing of ticket prices is available here.

To purchase tickets today please click here or visit www.mintocup2018.com.

The Minto Cupis awarded annually to the champion junior men’s box lacrosse team of Canadaoriginally, the competition was between all-star provincial teams formed byadding players to the provincial champion. In 1960 this practice was abandoned,and the trophy has since been competed for by the Junior A provincial championsof British Columbia of the British Columbia Junior A Lacrosse League, Ontarioof the Ontario Junior A Lacrosse League and recently Alberta, of the RockyMountain Lacrosse League.  

If you wouldlike more information about tickets for the 2018 Minto Cup, please contact the Alberta Lacrosse Association by email: info@albertalacrosse.com or by phone: +1 (780)464-1861.



http://www.cces.ca/en/home


Stay tuned for Playoff Information!



2017/2018 CLA Rule Book



2018 Lethbridge Barracudas Graduating Midget Draft
The Lethbridge Barracudas 2018 Graduating Midget Draft Results.
more info...

2018 Tier I Central Alberta Draft
Rampage and Mavericks Draft Results
more info...

2018 Jr. B Tier I South Entry Draft
2018 Jr. B Tier I South Graduating Midget and Tier II & III Draft
more info...

Junior Draft Picks 2018 Sr. B North
Sr. B North Junior Draft Results
more info...

Junior Draft Picks 2018 Sr. B South
Sr. B South Junior Draft Results
more info...

ALA Policies and Regulation Updates
ALA Policies and Regulations have been updated
more info...

Sr. Ladies 2018 Graduating Junior Draftees
2018 Sr. Ladies Draft Results
more info...

Crude Tier II Team Looking for Coaches!
The Crude Tier II is new to the division and is actively seeking coaches for the upcoming 2018 season.
more info...

The RMLL Would Like to Welcome All New Junior players!
more info...

Technical Bulletin 17-04
Technical Bulletin 17-04 regarding the approval of Warrior Fatboy (sizes Jr & SR) facemasks for Canadian Lacrosse Association (CLA) sanctioned games.
more info...



Rocky Mountain Lacrosse League
Copyright 2010 - Rocky Mountain Lacrosse League - All Rights Reserved